The Round Table (Rational Pagans Forum)

Science & The Supernatural: A Discussion of the World Around us - Based on Science with an Interest in the Supernatural ...
It is currently 21 Feb 2020, 20:19

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: 19 Jul 2019, 04:28 
Offline
Grand Poobah

Joined: 26 Nov 2016, 04:55
Posts: 1132
Question: 1

In order to reassemble IP fragments into a complete IP datagram Evgenii Dadonov Premier Jersey , which three IP header fields are referenced by the receiver? (Choose three.)

A. don't fragment flag
B. packet is fragmented flag
C. IP identification field
D. more fragment flag
E. number of fragments field
F. fragment offset field

Answer: C, D, F

Question: 2

Which VTP mode allows the Cisco Catalyst switch administrator to make changes to the VLAN configuration that only affect the local switch and are not propagated to other switches in the VTP domain?

A. transparent
B. server
C. client
D. local
E. pass-through

Answer: A

Question: 3

Which type of VPN is based on the concept of trusted group members using the GDOI key management protocol?

A. DMVPN
B. SSLVPN
C. GETVPN
D. EzVPN
E. MPLS VPN
F. FlexVPN

Answer: C

Question: 4

Based on RFC 4890 Vincent Trocheck Premier Jersey , what is the ICMP type and code that should never be dropped by the firewall to allow PMTUD?

A. ICMPv6 Type 1 鈥?Code 0 鈥?no route to host
B. ICMPv6 Type 1 鈥?Code 1 鈥?communication with destination administratively prohibited
C. ICMPv6 Type 2 鈥?Code 0 鈥?packet too big
D. ICMPv6 Type 3 鈥?Code 1 鈥?fragment reassembly time exceeded
E. ICMPv6 Type 128 鈥?Code 0 鈥?echo request
F. ICMPv6 Type 129 鈥?Code 0 鈥?echo reply

Answer: C

Question: 5

A firewall rule that filters on the protocol field of an IP packet is acting on which layer of the OSI reference model?

A. network layer
B. application layer
C. transport layer
D. session layer

Answer: A

Question: 6

Which layer of the OSI model is referenced when utilizing http inspection on the Cisco ASA to filter Instant Messaging or Peer to Peer networks with the Modular Policy Framework?

A. application layer
B. presentation layer
C. network layer
D. transport layer

Answer: A

Question: 7

When a Cisco IOS Router receives a TCP packet with a TTL value less than or equal to 1, what will it do?

A. Route the packet normally
B. Drop the packet and reply with an ICMP Type 3, Code 1 (Destination Unreachable Aleksander Barkov Premier Jersey , Host Unreachable)
C. Drop the packet and reply with an ICMP Type 11, Code 0 (Time Exceeded, Hop Count Exceeded)
D. Drop the packet and reply with an ICMP Type 14 Authentic Evgenii Dadonov Jersey , Code 0 (Timestamp Reply)

Answer: C

Question: 8

In an 802.11 WLAN, which option is the Layer 2 identifier of a basic service set, and also is typically the MAC address of the radio of the access point?

A. BSSID
B. SSID
C. VBSSID
D. MBSSID

Answer: A

Question: 9

What term describes an access point which is detected by your wireless network Authentic Vincent Trocheck Jersey , but is not a trusted or managed access point?

A. rogue
B. unclassified
C. interferer
D. malicious

Answer: A

Question: 10

A router has four interfaces addressed as 10.1.1.124, 10.1.2.124, 10.1.3.124 Authentic Aleksander Barkov Jersey , and 10.1.4.124. What is the smallest summary route that can be advertised covering these four subnets?

A. 10.1.2.022
B. 10.1.0.022
C. 10.1.0.021
D. 10.1.0.016

Answer: C

Question: 11

Which two address translation types can map a group of private addresses to a smaller group of public addresses? (Choose two.)

A. static NAT
B. dynamic NAT
C. dynamic NAT with overloading
D. PAT
E. VAT

Answer: C, D

Question: 12

Which authentication mechanism is available to OSPFv3?

A. simple passwords
B. MD5
C. null
D. IKEv2
E. IPsec AHESP

Answer: E

Question: 13

Which two IPv6 tunnel types support only point-to-point communication? (Choose two.)

A. manually configured
B. automatic 6to4
C. ISATAP
D. GRE

Answer: A, D

Question: 14

Which two EIGRP packet types are considered to be unreliable packets? (Choose two.)

A. update
B. query
C. reply
D. hello
E. acknowledgement

Answer: D Cheap Evgenii Dadonov Jersey , E

Question: 15

Before BGP update messages may be sent, a neighbor must stabilize into which neighbor state?

A. Active
B. Idle
C. Connected
D. Established

Answer: D

Question: 16

Which three statements are correct when comparing Mobile IPv6 and Mobile IPv4 support? (Choose three.)

A. Mobile IPv6 does not require a foreign agent, but Mobile IPv4 does.
B. Mobile IPv6 supports route optimization as a fundamental part of the protocol; IPv4 requires extensions.
C. Mobile IPv6 and Mobile IPv4 use a directed broadcast approach for home agent address discovery.
D. Mobile IPv6 makes use of its own routing header; Mobile IPv4 uses only IP encapsulation.
E. Mobile IPv6 and Mobile IPv4 use ARP for neighbor discovery.
F. Mobile IPv4 has adopted the use of IPv6 ND.

Answer: A Cheap Vincent Trocheck Jersey , B, D

Question: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Which message could contain an authenticated initial_contact notify during
Are you a Miley Cyrus fanatic? Do you want to find her around one more movie because the guide? In which case you will definitely want to So Undercover Free Online Movie! It̵. wholesale air max froma china air max wholesale online Wholesale Jerseys Cheap Jerseys From China Cheap Jerseys From China Cheap NFL Jerseys Cheap NFL Jerseys Cheap Jerseys Free Shipping Wholesale NHL Jerseys Cheap NFL Football Jerseys


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group